Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Open Source Software audits via Bug Bounties for the EU Institutions (OSS-BB)
Reference number: DIGIT/A3/PO/2017/037
II.1.2)Main CPV code72260000 Software-related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Open source software audits via bug bounties for the EU Institutions.
See internet address provided in Section I.3.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
For further information see Internet address provided in Section I.3.