Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 161685-2023
Denmark-Ballerup: Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
2023/S 055-161685
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Exhange of SAAB T-17 Lycoming IO-360-A1B6 engines
II.1.2)Main CPV code
50650000 Repair and maintenance services of military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
II.1.4)Short description:
Engine exchange on SAAB T-17 Lycoming IO-360-A1B6 engines owned by the Danish Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organization (DALO). Minor repairs and line maintenance is partly managed by Helicopter Wing Karup (HW Karup).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: