There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 162091-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Information System on Commercial Designations for Fishery and Aquaculture Products
2022/S 062-162091
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information System on Commercial Designations for Fishery and Aquaculture Products
Reference number: MARE/2022/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this call for tenders is the running and maintenance of the information system on commercial designations for fishery and aquaculture products (FAPs).
This information system is a database of all information related to commercial designations of fishery and aquaculture products, and an expert system which enables the analysis of the consistency of the various data and their extraction in all community languages. The data are publicly made available by the European Commission on a dedicated web page.
It provides the European consumer and, more generally, all EU and non-EU stakeholders (producers, fishmongers, processors, importers, retailers, customs and sanitary services) guarantees of transparency and accuracy as regards one of the key elements of the labelling of FAPs.
The information system is ultimately aimed at being a simple and accessible means to promote a responsible and sustainable fishery and consumption of FAPs.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
03300000 Farming, hunting and fishing products
03310000 Fish, crustaceans and aquatic products
03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Information system on commercial designations for fishery and aquaculture products.
Õiguslik alus:
Määrus (EL, Euratom) nr 2018/1046
I osa: Hankija
II.1)Hanke kogus või ulatus
II.1.1)Nimetus:
Kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete tootenimetuste infosüsteem
Viitenumber: MARE/2022/OP/0002
II.1.2)CPV põhikood72000000 IT-teenused: nõuande-, tarkvaraarendus-, Interneti- ja tugiteenused
II.1.4)Lühikirjeldus:
Kõnealuse pakkumiskutse ese on kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete tootenimetusi käsitleva teabesüsteemi käitamine ja hooldus.
Kõnealune teabesüsteem on kogu kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete tootenimetustega seotud teabe andmebaas ning ekspertsüsteem, mis võimaldab analüüsida erinevate andmete konsistentsust ja ekstraktida andmeid kõigis kogukonna keeltes. Euroopa Komisjon teeb andmed avalikult kättesaadavaks spetsiaalsel veebilehel.
See annab Euroopa tarbijale ning üldisemalt kõigile ELi ja ELi mittekuuluvate riikide sidusrühmadele (tootjad, müüjad, töötlejad, importijad, jaemüüjad, tolli- ja sanitaarteenistused) tagatised kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete märgistamise ühe põhielemendi läbipaistvuse ja täpsuse kohta.
Teabesüsteemi lõppeesmärk on olla lihtne ja juurdepääsetav vahend kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete vastutustundliku ja jätkusuutliku tarbimise edendamiseks.
II.1.5)Eeldatav kogumaksumus või suurusjärkMaksumus käibemaksuta: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Teave osade kohtaHankeleping on jaotatud osadeks: ei
II.2)Kirjeldus
II.2.2)CPV lisakood(id)72000000 IT-teenused: nõuande-, tarkvaraarendus-, Interneti- ja tugiteenused
03300000 Loomakasvatus-, jahindus- ja kalandustooted
03310000 Kala, vähid ja mereannid
03000000 Põllumajandussaadused, loomakasvatus-, kalandus-, metsandus- ja seonduvad tooted
II.2.4)Hanke kirjeldus:
Kalapüügi- ja vesiviljelustoodete tootenimetuste infosüsteem.