There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Services - 162599-2015
Display compact view
Italy-Parma: Literature review of baseline information to support the risk assessment of RNAi-based GM plants
2015/S 091-162599
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Literature review of baseline information to support the risk assessment of RNAi-based GM plants.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 8: Research and development services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
With this procurement call, EFSA wants to obtain a comprehensive literature overview on several of the risk assessment-related issues identified during the EFSA's workshop. Detailed specifications for each of these issues can be found in Section 1.4 (below) for the 3 main GMO risk assessment areas: molecular characterisation, food and feed safety and environmental safety. The outcome of this systematic literature search/literature overview will support the risk assessment considerations for RNAi-based GM plants.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The maximum budget EFSA has available for lot 1 is 100 000 EUR, for lot 2 is 80 000 EUR and for lot 3 is 80 000 EUR.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no