We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 165200-2020
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Construction project management services
2020/S 069-165200
Modification notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2. S-Bahn-Stammstrecke München einschließlich netzergänzende Maßnahmen; Realisierungszentrum
Reference number: 18FEI32217
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71541000 Construction project management services
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
Vom Auftragnehmer sind umfassende Projektmanagement- und Projektsteuerungsleistungen für das Großprojekt 2. S-Bahn-Stammstrecke inkl. netzergänzende Maßnahmen zu erbringen. Im einzelnen enthalten sind die Leistungsbereiche:
— Koordinierung und Qualitätsmanagement,
— Organisation/ Dokumentation,
— Kostensteuerung und Kostenkontrolle,
— Terminsteuerung,
— Vertrags- und Nachtragsmanagement,
— Planlaufmanagement,
— Inbetriebnahmemanagement,
— Risikomanagement,
— Lean Management,
— fachtechnische Überwachung der Bauüberwachung/ Baukoordination.