Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study to Identify and Assess Possible Options for Updating Council Directive 89/654/EEC and Council Directive 90/270/EEC
Reference number: EMPL/LUX/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79411000 General management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Study to identify and assess possible options for updating Council Directive 89/654/EEC concerning the minimum safety and health requirements for the workplace and Council Directive 90/270/EEC on the minimum safety and health requirements for work with display screen equipment.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79411000 General management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Study to support a possible update of the Council Directive 89/654/EEC concerning the minimum safety and health requirements for the workplace and Council Directive 90/270/EEC on the minimum safety and health requirements for work with display screen equipment. First step, the study will assess the current situation and take into account all the latest relevant data. It will include a collection of information in the member states of the EU and the UK and if relevant, other countries outside the EU (EEA/EFTA countries, United States, Canada, Australia, etc.), with regard to their legislation on the health and safety at work requirements to the workplace and work with display screen equipment. The study shall identify options to update the above-mentioned directives. Then, a seminar will be organised where the identified possible options will be discussed. As the second step, the study will assess the impact of the options identified.
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Estudo para identificar e avaliar as possíveis opções para atualizar a Diretiva 89/654/CEE do Conselho e a Diretiva 90/270/CEE do Conselho
Número de referência: EMPL/LUX/2020/OP/0006
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79411000 Serviços gerais de consultoria em matéria de gestão geral
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
Estudo para identificar e avaliar possíveis opções para atualizar a Diretiva 89/654/CEE do Conselho, relativa aos requisitos mínimos de segurança e saúde no local de trabalho e a Diretiva 90/270/CEE do Conselho, relativa aos requisitos mínimos de segurança e saúde para o trabalho com equipamentos dotados de visor.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)79411000 Serviços gerais de consultoria em matéria de gestão geral
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Estudo para apoiar uma possível atualização da Diretiva 89/654/CEE do Conselho, relativa aos requisitos mínimos de segurança e saúde no local de trabalho e a Diretiva 90/270/CEE do Conselho, relativa aos requisitos mínimos de segurança e saúde para o trabalho com equipamentos dotados de visor. Primeiro passo, o estudo irá avaliar a situação atual e terá em consideração todos os dados relevantes mais recentes. Irá incluir uma recolha de informações nos Estados-Membros da UE e no Reino Unido e, se for o caso, em outros países fora da UE (países EEE/EFTA, Estados Unidos, Canadá, Austrália, etc.), em relação à sua legislação relativa aos requisitos de saúde e segurança no trabalho para o local de trabalho e trabalho com equipamentos dotados de visor. O estudo deverá identificar opções para atualizar as diretrizes mencionadas acima. Em seguida, será organizado um seminário onde serão discutidas as possíveis opções identificadas. Como segunda etapa, o estudo irá avaliar o impacto das opções identificadas.