Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Multiple Framework Contract in Cascade for the Provision of Scientific Advice in Support of the Common Fisheries Policy in EU Waters
Reference number: CINEA/2023/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code73100000 Research and experimental development services
II.1.4)Short description:
Studies and services providing scientific advice for fisheries and aquaculture.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73100000 Research and experimental development services
73200000 Research and development consultancy services
73300000 Design and execution of research and development
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Multiple framework contract in cascade for the provision of scientific advice in support of the common fisheries policy in EU waters.