This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
My Trade Assistant for Services and Investment: Procurement of Information and Data Regarding the Export of Services and Investment to Third Country Markets
Reference number: TRADE/2022/OP/0003-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework contract to cover services related to the procurement of information and data. The project aims at providing information to EU suppliers that are interested in exporting services outside the EU. This information will be displayed in a new dynamic and interactive online tool (a ‘trade assistant’), which will be integrated in the Access2Markets portal. The information and data that the contractor will be required to collect and provide concern various requirements that EU suppliers need to fulfil to export services outside the EU, as well as some additional information, in different sectors and third countries. They will need to be supplied in a format compatible with Access2Markets and presented in a user-friendly manner. The project will consist of both research and data collection as well as IT-related work.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72319000 Data supply services
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
72316000 Data analysis services
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
72320000 Database services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
My Trade Assistant for services and investment: procurement of information and data regarding the export of services and investment to third country markets.