Renfrewshire Council seeks to notify the market of its intention to put a contract in place to support, host and maintain its ERP system Business World. The resulting contract will be in place for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a period of 1 year on two occasions at the sole discretion of the council.
Accordingly, the council is issuing this PIN to enable an open market engagement exercise to be arranged which will inform the council’s future strategy for these requirements. The council invites interested parties to submit expressions of interest to participate in this market engagement exercise. To register
an expression of interest, interested parties are asked to provide a response to the following questions:
2. Can your organisation offer Unit4 customer support as the single point of contact for all service issues regardless of type of issue?
5. Where there are identified underlying issues with the Unit4 software the vendor has access to the source code to resolve these?