Services - 167896-2020
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on Veterinary and Food Safety Import Controls in Border Control Posts (BCPs) under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ Initiative
2020/S 071-167896
Prior information notice
This notice is for prior information only
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on Veterinary and Food Safety Import Controls in Border Control Posts (BCPs) under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ Initiative
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on veterinary and food safety import controls in Border Control Posts (BCPs) under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 620 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: