This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and Implementation of Training Activities on the Legislation and Control of Geographical Indications and Traditional Specialities Guaranteed under the BTSF Initiative
II.1.2)Main CPV code80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on the legislation and control of geographical indications and traditional specialities guaranteed under the ‘Better Training for Safer Food’ initiative.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 020 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: