Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
11th EDF Economic Partnership Programme - procurement of laboratory and testing equipment for Seychelles Bureau of Standards and Seychelles Fishing Authority, Seychelles
Reference number: INTPA/MRU/2023/EA-LOP/0047
II.1.2)Main CPV code38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
Procurement of laboratory and testing equipment to assist Seychelles Bureau of Standards and Seychelles Fisheries Authority
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
38432200 Chromatographs
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.5)Award criteriaCriteria below
Price
38425800 Densitometers
38431000 Detection apparatus
38434500 Biochemical analysers
38932000 Moisture meters