Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
2nd survey of schools: ICT in education — SMART 2015/0071.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79310000 Market research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objectives of the study are to measure progress on and assess the impact of ICT-use in schools for the purpose of teaching/learning. To this end, an appropriate survey(s) will be designed and carried out in the 28 EU Member States + Iceland, Norway and Turkey and the results assessed and discussed in a study report, also containing an extensive set of data charts and tables. In addition, information on the situation in each country (including the education activity under the grand coalition for digital jobs) will be prepared in the form of a set of individual country profiles.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.