Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Study on Accelerating the Deployment of Guarantees of Origin Schemes for Hydrogen and for the Design of a Voluntary Scheme for Compliance with REDII Targets
Reference number: FCH / OP /CONTRACT NO. 278
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this tender is to:
1) Support further the establishment of an independent and self-sustainable community that will deal with all hydrogen certification issues (Guarantees of Origin and Target Compliance).
2) Support and accelerate the establishment of harmonised and mutually recognised Guarantees of Origin Schemes for renewable and non-renewable hydrogen across Members States while ensuring compliance to article 19 of the REDII (Directive (EU) 2018/2001 on the promotion of the use of energy from renewable sources).
3) Design of a hydrogen certification system that is able to demonstrate compliance with targets of REDII on the share of renewables following the specific requirements that are applicable in each case.
4) Engage in communication and outreach activities with hydrogen consumers, traders and policy makers with the aim of increasing the usage of GOs, thereby adding to their market value.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).
Bunús dlí:
Treoir 2014/24/AE
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Staidéar chun Imscaradh Scéimeanna Ráthaíochtaí Tionscnaimh a Luathú don Hidrigin agus chun Scéim Shaorálach a Dhearadh do Chomhlíonadh Spriocanna REDII
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Is mar a leanas cuspóir an staidéir:
1) Tacaíocht bhreise a thabhairt do bhunú pobail neamhspleách agus féin-inbhuanaithe ina bpléifear le gach saincheist deimhniúcháin hidrigine (Ráthaíochtaí Tionscnaimh agus Comhlíonadh Sprice).
2) Tacú agus Luathú do bhunú na Scéimeanna Ráthaíochta Tionscnaimh comhchuibhithe agus le haitheantas frithpháirteach don hidrigin in-athnuaite agus neamh-in-athnuaite ar fud na mBallstát, agus comhlíonadh a áirithiú le hAirteagal 19 den REDII (Treoir (AE) 2018/2001 maidir le cur chun cinn úsáid an fhuinnimh ó fhoinsí inathnuaite).
3) Córas deimhniúcháin hidrigine a dhearadh lenar féidir comhlíonadh a léiriú le spriocanna REDII maidir le cion na n-athnuaiteán a chloíonn le sainriachtanais is infheidhme ar gach cás.
4) Rannpháirt a ghlacadh i ngníomhaíochtaí cumarsáide agus for-rochtana le tomhaltóirí hidrigine, trádálaithe agus lucht ceaptha beartais leis an aidhm úsáid GOnna a mhéadú, agus cur lena luach margaidh dá réir.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 1 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Féach an seoladh Idirlín atá curtha ar fáil in Alt I.3).