Services - 174013-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Service Framework Contract for a Study ‘MIL-UAS-Specific: Air and Ground Risk Assessment Methodology for Non-certified Military UAS’
2021/S 068-174013
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Service Framework Contract for a Study ‘MIL-UAS-Specific: Air and Ground Risk Assessment Methodology for Non-certified Military UAS’
Reference number: 21.ISE.OP.377
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The general objective of the proposed ‘MIL-UAS-Specific’ study is to facilitate non-certified UAS operations in the specific category of operations (called MIL-UAS-Specific) in foreign pMS and to support EDA pMS in Risk Assessment methodology (identification, mitigation and tools) when no national methodology exists.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the eTendering address specified above under section I.3) ‘Communication’.