Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Web Services for the Development, Support and Maintenance for the Cedefop’s Official Website and its CRM System
Reference number: AO/DCM/NT/WebServices/002/21
II.1.2)Main CPV code72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This framework service contract ensures the continuity of web services related to development, maintenance and support as well as consultancy, monitoring and hosting for the Cedefop official website and its CRM system thus contributing in the dissemination of the agency’s offering to its online users.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72400000 Internet services
72420000 Internet development services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The estimated volume for the required services corresponds to an approximate volume of 4 304 person-days over a 4-year period; the person-days might not be distributed evenly over the years. The provision of hosting services and related costs are estimated at some EUR 370 000 (without VAT) over 4 years. The information on volume is purely indicative, shall not be binding on Cedefop and should not be considered as a warranty as to the final value of the contract.