Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU and Country Level Market Analysis for Agriculture
Reference number: TA2018142 R0 TAP
II.1.2)Main CPV code03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the assignment is to provide additional capacity to EIB and to DG AGRI in the preparation of a set of EU country-specific market analyses of the financial needs in 2 sectors: agriculture and agri-food. The 2 sectors have to be analysed separately based on relevant data and the need for its collection. Following these analysis, an aggregate assessment of common features per sector will have to be carried out at a wider scale, i.e. at EU-level.
Support from the service provider under the present assignment is aimed at achieving the following outcomes:
1) Twenty-four (24) Country-specific financial market reports on the needs of financing for agricultural businesses for each of the covered EU MSs (EU 28 excluding the United Kingdom, Luxembourg, Malta and Cyprus);
2) EU-wide aggregated report, including an assessment of the financial situation for agriculture and agri-food sectors;
3) Executive Summary covering for both EU-level and Country specific reports.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3