Services - 180379-2018
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Organisation and implementation of training activities on microbiological criteria and zoonoses under the “Better training for safer food” initiative
2018/S 081-180379
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Organisation and implementation of training activities on microbiological criteria and zoonoses under the “Better training for safer food” initiative
Reference number: Chafea/2017/BTSF/04
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80531200 Technical training services
II.1.4)Short description:
During the first phase, 14 training sessions in total with a total number of 350 participants for the whole training programme shall be organised. The same training programme must be implemented during the second phase of the contract.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Implementation of training activities.