Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design and Construction of tunnel ramp after Double Pullia, ramps in Agriculture Depot for main line and depot connections and three underground metro stations.
Reference number: EIB-GtP/KNPCC-11
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221200 Construction work for tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
Design and Construction of TBM Tunnel, Cut & Cover Tunnel, ramp after Double Pullia, ramps in Agriculture Depot for main line and depot connections and three underground metro stations (viz. Rawatpur, Kakadeo and Double Pullia) including Architectural finishes etc on Corridor-2 of Kanpur MRTS Project at Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.