This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Copernicus Emergency Management Service – Rapid Mapping
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2022/OP/0310-PIN
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
Framework service contract for Copernicus Emergency Management Service related to the component Rapid Mapping in line with the Copernicus cross delegation and administrative arrangement with DG DEFIS.
Economic operators are invited to participate to the request for information at the following link:
https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/CEMSRapidMappingSurvey2022
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 36 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72319000 Data supply services
71354100 Digital mapping services
71354200 Aerial mapping services
72316000 Data analysis services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Copernicus Emergency Management Service - Rapid Mapping.