II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Services for EU’s external action 2023
Reference number: INTPA/2022/EA-OP/0102
II.1.2)Main CPV code98910000 Services specific to international organisations and bodies
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework contract is mainly intended to support the European Commission Directorates-General in charge of the implementation of External Action: DG INTPA, DG NEAR, FPI and EU Delegations. The objective of this framework contract is to provide a contractual tool that can mobilise rapidly (compared to a standard tender procedure) through specific contracts the expertise required to assist the European Commission departments in implementing their policies. The expertise required may cover any sector within a lot in any geographic area of the world.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 680 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 6
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
CLIMATE CHANGE, SUSTAINABLE ENERGY, NUCLEAR SAFETY
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98910000 Services specific to international organisations and bodies
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
98000000 Other community, social and personal services
90700000 Environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework contract is mainly intended to support the European Commission Directorates-General in charge of the implementation of External Action: DG INTPA, DG NEAR, FPI and EU Delegations. The objective of this framework contract is to provide a contractual tool that can mobilise rapidly through specific contracts the expertise required to assist the European Commission departments in implementing their policies. The expertise required may cover any sector within a lot in any geographic area of the world.
SUSTAINABLE NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT (ENVIRONMENT, BIODIVERSITY, FORESTS, WATER AND CIRCULAR ECONOMY)
Lot No: 2
77200000 Forestry services
The framework contract is mainly intended to support the European Commission Directorates-General in charge of the implementation of External Action: DG INTPA, DG NEAR, FPI and EU Delegations. The objective of this framework contract is to provide a contractual tool that can mobilise rapidly through specific contracts the expertise required to assist the European Commission departments in implementing their policies. The expertise required may cover any sector within a lot in any geographic area of the world
FOOD SYSTEMS, SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE AND NUTRITION
Lot No: 3
77000000 Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORT, INFRASTRUCTURES, GREEN CITIES, CONNECTIVITY AND SUSTAINABLE MOBILITY
Lot No: 4
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, INNOVATION AND DIGITAL
Lot No: 5
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
MACRO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS, FISCAL POLICIES, BUDGET SUPPORT
Lot No: 6
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
MICRO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS, INVESTMENT CLIMATE, PRIVATE SECTOR, TRADE AND EMPLOYMENT
Lot No: 7
SUSTAINABLE FINANCE AND BLENDED FINANCE
Lot No: 8
DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS, RULE OF LAW, GENDER EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS BASED APPROACH (HRBA)
Lot No: 9
98200000 Equal opportunities consultancy services
CIVIL SOCIETY AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES
Lot No: 10
SECURITY, CONFLICT PREVENTION, SUSTAINING PEACE AND BUILDING RESILIENCE
Lot No: 11
EDUCATION, CULTURE AND YOUTH
Lot No: 12
80000000 Education and training services
HEALTH, SOCIAL INCLUSION AND PROTECTION, INEQUALITIES
Lot No: 13
85000000 Health and social work services
MIGRATION AND FORCED DISPLACEMENT
Lot No: 14
EVALUATION AT INTERVENTION LEVEL
Lot No: 16