Services - 185069-2021
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: Media Monitoring Services
2021/S 074-185069
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Media Monitoring Services
Reference number: AO 767
II.1.2)Main CPV code
92400000 News-agency services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of the present call for tenders is to procure media monitoring and media reporting services on the media coverage related to the Court. The contractor will have to monitor the online (internet) media and the social media. The Court can also request additionally and on demand monitoring of some print media and/or monitoring of radio/TV stations. Possibility of provision of such services will be considered an asset.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The goal is to provide:
1) A timely, up-to-date compendium of daily information, in the form of a customised press review, about the way in which topics of relevance to the Court (including the Court’s President and Members) and the EU are reported in the media, with news items presented in both original language and in English translation; and
2) A platform where dedicated staff (approx. 20) can access all news items published on the Court, sorted with various filters available in the platform.
In addition, statistics and qualitative and quantitative media analysis reports will have to be produced, i.e.;
3) For each report/publication: media coverage reports with various statistics 2 days and 2 weeks after publication, in the form of a ready-to-use email;
4) Media analysis reports:
— each year, by 7 July, a mid-year qualitative and quantitative analysis related to the previous semester;
— by 7 January, a yearly qualitative and quantitative analysis related to the previous year;
— 1 qualitative and quantitative analysis report dedicated to the Court’s Annual Reports, 1 month after their publication in autumn.
It is in the responsibility of the contractor to ensure that all copyright agreements are adhered to, related to the delivery of these services.