We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DELEGAREA GESTIUNII PRIN CONCESIUNE A SERVICIULUI DE COLECTARE - TRANSPORT A DEŞEURILOR MUNICIPALE DIN ZONA 3 - DETA, JUDEŢUL TIMIŞ
Reference number: 7209/11.11.2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Delegarea prin concesiune a serviciului de colectare-transport a deșeurilor municipale din Zona 3 Deta, Județul Timiș.
Notă:
a) termenul până la care operatorii economici pot transmite solicitările de clarificări/informațiile suplimentare cum s-a menționat la Secțiunea I.3 este de 18 zile înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor
b) termenul limită de răspuns al Autorității Contractante la solicitările de clarificări primite în termenul menționat mai sus este de 15 zile înainte de data limită de depunere a ofertelor.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 61 562 102.96 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This concession is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Conform caietului de sarcini, obiectul delegării gestiunii îl reprezintă DELEGARE A GESTIUNII PRIN CONCESIUNE A SERVICIULUI DE COLECTARE - TRANSPORT AL DEŞEURILOR MUNICIPALE DIN ZONA 3 – DETA, JUDEŢUL TIMIŞ și cuprinde activitatea de colectare separată și transportul separat al deșeurilor municipale și al deșeurilor similare provenind din activități comerciale din industrie și instituții, inclusiv fracții colectate separat, fără a aduce atingere fluxului de deșeuri de echipamente electrice și electronice, baterii și acumulatori.
Categoriile de deșeuri municipale din Zona 3 Deta, județul Timiș sunt următoarele:
1.1. Deșeuri reciclabile din hârtie, carton și lemn, inclusiv ambalaje;
1.2. Deșeuri reciclabile din plastic și metal, inclusiv ambalaje;
1.3. Deșeuri biodegradabile;
1.4. Deșeuri reziduale;
1.5. Deșeuri periculoase din deșeurile menajere;
1.6. Deșeuri voluminoase (mobilier, saltele, etc.) - Deșeuri voluminoase generate de utilizatorii serviciului;