Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Study on State asset management in the EU.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 10: Market research and public opinion polling services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The contractor's premises unless otherwise indicated in the tender specifications.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of the study is to provide an overview of assets (including State-owned enterprises) owned by the public sector in the EU 28 and encourage the adoption of best practices regarding the management (including the restructuring and/or privatisation) of the portfolio of assets, with the aim of improving the sustainability of public finances and market functioning in the European Union.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT:
Range: between 800 000 and 1 000 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no