Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
DUD — The Provision of Major Adaptations and Housing Assistance Works
Reference number: H688.
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Dudley MBC is looking to set up work programmes for delivering major adaptations and housing assistance works within the Dudley Borough and potentially for use by other contracting authorities. The Works to be procured and called off through the two separate contract lots.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
New Build Extension and Conversion Works
Lot No: Lot A
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45211100 Construction work for houses
45211300 Houses construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
New build extension and conversion works.
Alteration, Adaptation. Improvement and Repair Works
Lot No: Lot B
45000000 Construction work
45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45210000 Building construction work
45453000 Overhaul and refurbishment work
45211310 Bathrooms construction work
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
Alteration, adaptation, improvement and repair work.