We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 194777-2021
Germany-Munich: Refuse and waste related services
2021/S 076-194777
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Entsorgung von teerhaltigem Straßenaufbruch
Reference number: T60096221
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Verwertung von teerhaltigem Straßenaufbruch, Fugenvergussmasse und Beton.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90000000 Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Entsorgung von 12 500 t teerhaltigem Straßenaufbruch, ca. 100 t Fugenvergussmasse und ca. 1 000 t Beton aus verschiedenen Maßnahmen des Baureferates, Hauptabteilung Tiefbau im Stadtgebiet München.
Die Transportentfernung für die vom AG durchgeführten Materialtransporte zu der benannten Anlieferstelle (Zwischenlager, Entsorgungsanlage) darf ausgehend von der Stadtmitte München, Marienplatz (ermittelt über www.reiseplanung.de, schnellste Wegstrecke) max. 30 km betragen.