Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Test of concept for integrated climate monitoring in water
II.1.2)Main CPV code90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the project is to test the concept for integrated climate monitoring in water as an approach for long-term documentation and modelling of the effect of climate change on aquatic ecosystems in the Arctic. The focus will therefore be on monitoring the condition of selected ecosystems to document changes and effects of climate change across ecosystems (from lake to fjord) in two selected focus areas on Svalbard. This will in turn provide a basis for modelling future ecosystem response.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: