Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Services of the technical secretariat for the group of notified bodies under Directive 2008/57/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 17.6.2008 on the interoperability of the rail system within the Community.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 27: Other services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: EU Member States and Brussels: contractor's premises and meeting locations.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The purpose of this contract is to support the technical secretariat to the notified bodies coordination group in order to ensure a harmonised, consistent and correct application of the interoperability directive and the different technical specifications in the conformity assessment procedures.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)79996000 Business organisation services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:Estimated value excluding VAT: 260 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about optionsOptions: no