We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 199100-2022
Poland-Branice: Hard coal
2022/S 075-199100
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dostawa miału węglowego w ilości do 2500 ton.
Reference number: PN 2/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09111210 Hard coal
II.1.4)Short description:
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa miału węglowego w ilości do 2500 ton do kotłowni szpitalnej SEC o parametrach określonych w opisie przedmiotu zamówienia.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest zakup i dostawa do Kotłowni szpitalnej miału węglowego II A 23D w ilości do 22500 ton, transportem na koszt i ryzyko wykonawcy zapewniającym należyte zabezpieczenie przed czynnikami zewnętrznymi.
Zakupiony węgiel zostanie zużyty na cele zwolnione z podatku akcyzowego na podstawie art. 31a ust. 1 pkt. 3 ustawy z dnia 6 grudnia 2008 r. o podatku akcyzowym (Dz.U.2021.722t.j.)
Miał węglowy musi charakteryzować się następującymi parametrami:
a. wartość opałowa min. 23000 kJ/kg
b. granulacja (uziarnienie) – do 15 mm - max. 15%
c. zawartość popiołu (części niepalnych) max. 18%
d. zawartość siarki max. – do 0,8 %
e. wilgotność - 12 %