Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Burden of diseases potentially preventable by maternal immunisation in Sub-Saharan countries
Reference number: 2017/RTD/E.5/OP/PP-05761-2017
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services - RA02 - RA01 - RA03 - RD10
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject matter of the contract will be the collection of data on the burden of selected diseases potentially preventable by maternal immunisation in Sub-Saharan Africa. The study will include the development of recommendations to assess research gaps and evidence for maternal immunisation and to contribute to further advancing European policy and aid delivery in LMIC in sub-Saharan Africa.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)33650000 General anti-infectives for systemic use, vaccines, antineoplastic and immunodulating agents
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.1.