Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Supply of Research Equipment for the POCAL Project, No 1328 / Mining and Metallurgy Institute Bor /78361/15.9.2015 / 02.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceSupplies
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Mining and Metallurgy Institute Bor, Serbia.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The object is supply of research equipment for the Mining and Metallurgy Institute Bor laboratories (SEM-EDS and DTA-TGA-DSC devices), in order to perform investigations in the field of advanced functional materials such as determining phase transformations, temperatures and the effect of processing parameters and micro-structure as well as characterization in global.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)