Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Silverstone Experience Special Format End Show
II.1.2)Main CPV code92111000 Motion picture and video production services
II.1.4)Short description:
The specialist Audio Visual production contractor will be responsible for delivering the internal fit-out and production of the final end show to the Silverstone Experience. Their works will be split into 2 parts and include:
Part 1:
Conceptual development, design and specification of all aspects of the theatrical show, structural build and installation of all elements including Audio Visual hardware projectors, media servers, audio, cabling, lighting control, truss and rigging, screens, seating, internal finishes, acoustic treatment and coordination with the main exhibition fit-out contractor.
Part 2:
Research, scripting, filming both studio and location, creation of storyboards and concepts, editing and production, CGI generation, reconstructions and effects, organisation of testing, final site installation and management of the main end show film production to work with the main exhibition fit‐out contractor.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)32321200 Audio-visual equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please see indicative dates below:
— Contract Award Date: 10.5.2018,
— Tender Issue: 29.1.2018,
— Tender Return: 5.3.2018.