II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Servicios y Suministros Provisionales Edar Puerto Rico y Ebar Asociadas, para explotar y gestionar de manera adecuada las instalaciones que componen el conjunto mencionado, dividido en 4 Lotes.
Reference number: 366444/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code71620000 Analysis services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 643 314.48 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 4
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 4
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Control analítico del agua residual, depurada, regenerada, y control de muestras de fangos y cribados.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71620000 Analysis services
65100000 Water distribution and related services
71700000 Monitoring and control services
71900000 Laboratory services
85111820 Bacteriological analysis services
90711500 Environmental monitoring other than for construction
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Limpieza y retirada de cribados, limpieza y retirada de fangos y transporte hasta gestor autorizado
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90400000 Sewage services
90640000 Gully cleaning and emptying services
90913000 Tank and reservoir cleaning services
90913200 Reservoir cleaning services
Suministro de productos químicos, equipos de dosificación, equipos de control y elementos de seguridad para operación diaria.
Lot No: 3
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)24000000 Chemical products
24300000 Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
24310000 Basic inorganic chemicals
24311000 Chemical elements, inorganic acids and compounds
65120000 Operation of a water-purification plant
Mantenimiento y reposición de equipos hidráulicos, equipos eléctricos y equipos automáticos.
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50532000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
31680000 Electrical supplies and accessories
42000000 Industrial machinery
50511000 Repair and maintenance services of pumps
50514200 Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs