We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 202023-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  286342-2022
Malta-Floriana: Geophysical consultancy services
2022/S 075-202023
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CT3013/2022 - MT-IT Electrical Interconnector 2 - Front End Engineering Design (FEED) and Preparation of the EPC Technical Dossier
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71351210 Geophysical consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
31000000 Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
09310000 Electricity
45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
45231400 Construction work for electricity power lines
45232000 Ancillary works for pipelines and cables
45232200 Ancillary works for electricity power lines
45232220 Substation construction work
45232221 Transformer substation
45232300 Construction and ancillary works for telephone and communication lines
71314000 Energy and related services
71314100 Electrical services
71318000 Advisory and consultative engineering services
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
71321100 Construction economics services
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
71323100 Electrical power systems design services
71323200 Plant engineering design services
71327000 Load-bearing structure design services
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
71340000 Integrated engineering services
71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
71351100 Core preparation and analysis services
71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
71351220 Geological consultancy services
71351500 Ground investigation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: