Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Selection of private partner and award of public Contract for public-private partnership for production and supply of heat energy including obligatory investment in system for production of heat energ
II.1.2)Main CPV code98390000 Other services
II.1.4)Short description:
Modernization and improvement of system for production of heat energy of Public utility-dwelling company Zajecar through realization of public-private partnership project which comprehend long-term supply and production of heat energy out of newly installed wood biomass boilers and natural gas boilers
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 58 050 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45232141 Heating works
71314000 Energy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Public procurement comprehends selection of private partner and award of public Contract for public-private partnership which subject is long-term supply of heat energy and production of heat energy out wood biomass and natural gas, where the share of biomass in heat energy production is at least 50%. With an aim of as much as possible quality and effective providing of energy service and long-term supply of heat energy, private partner shall invest in system for production of heat energy of Public utility-dwelling company Zajecar by construction of new and reconstruction of existing energy installations (boiler houses) for production of heat energy for supply of buildings connected to district heating system of Public utility-dwelling company Zajecar, as well as by construction of missing connecting hot water pipework which will connect newly erected boiler house with existing hot water pipework.