We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Ingestion and safe-keeping of marine data.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Services
Service category No 11: Management consulting services [6] and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: The tasks are to be performed at the premises designated by the service provider, with the exception of the EASME or the European Commission's premises. A maximum of 3 coordination meetings with the EASME and the services of the European Commission shall be held each year in the margins of EMODnet steering committee meetings.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
EASME wishes to enter into a service contract for ingestion and safe-keeping of marine data. The general objective of this contract is to facilitate and streamline the process whereby marine data from whatever source (including national monitoring programmes, research projects and private companies) is delivered on a voluntary basis for safekeeping to data repositories from where it can be freely disseminated.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
The amount of work involved to carry out this contract is assessed at a maximum of 4 180 000 EUR excluding VAT.
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no