Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Body Bags and Plastic Sheets
Reference number: 21/5613
II.1.2)Main CPV code33922000 Cadaver transport bags
II.1.4)Short description:
Procurement of body bags and plastic sheets for the police, the Governor of Svalbard and the Norwegian Armed Forces.
The contract value is estimated to be approx. NOK 30 500 000, of which approx. NOK 22 500 000 of this estimate is for the Armed Forces' options. This is described in the contest rules, point 1.2, c.f. point 2.2, and in the Special Contract Terms.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 30 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)19520000 Plastic products
35200000 Police equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Procurement of body bags and plastic sheets for the police, the Governor of Svalbard and the Norwegian Armed Forces. See the tender documentation for a further description.