Services - 204762-2020
Finland-Espoo: Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
2020/S 086-204762
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Geological Expert Services
Reference number: GTK/250/02.03.01/2020
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the DPS is a geological expertise that GTK may wish to include in tendering or project planning documents in order to extend or widen its capability.
The services are:
1) Geology, resources and exploration services;
2) Regional geological mapping services;
3) Regional geochemical mapping services;
4) Core library services;
5) Project management services;
6) Development of geoscience data management using GIS (Geographic Information System) services;
7) Peat sampling and analysis services;
8) Remote sensing services;
9) Geophysical services;
10) Capacity building services;
11) Chemical assay services;
12) Other similar geological expert services.
Procurements will be made by internal tendering of the DPS. All the Service Providers which are approved to the DPS may participate in internal tendering. Internal tendering can be done for the entire duration of the DPS.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71351100 Core preparation and analysis services
71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
71351210 Geophysical consultancy services
71351220 Geological consultancy services
71351913 Geological exploration services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The more detailed description of the service is presented in Attachment 1.