Supplies - 204802-2016
Display compact view
Romania-Timisoara: Rescue and emergency equipment
2016/S 115-204802
Contract notice
Supplies
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
Supply of equipment and goods for the management of flood risks.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Timis County, Romania.
NUTS code RO424 Timiş
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contract will include equipment and goods for the management of flood risks, respectively: Inflatable dam (500 meters), Inflatable stretchers — 2 pieces, Modular dam (300 meters), Underwater and front flashlights (100 + 100) pieces, 1 (one) sandbag filling machine. The equipment and goods will be used for the prevention and management of emergency situations — floods in the Timis County area (Romania).
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
35112000 Rescue and emergency equipment
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
500 meters inflatable dams; 2 inflatable stretchers; 100 underwater flashlights; 100 front flashlights; 300 meters modular dams; 1 sandbag filling machine.
Estimated value excluding VAT: 235 000 EUR
II.2.2)Information about options
Options: no