Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Intellectual Property (IP) Services to European Universities and Public Research Organisations
Reference number: 2018/RTD/B3/OP/PP-7141-2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code79120000 Patent and copyright consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
A service contract for on-demand services to promote the general objective of boosting the commercialisation of research results from European Universities and Public research organisations. These services will comprise of:
— initial IP audit or evaluation,
— patent landscaping,
— a more complete IP evaluation or due diligence,
— preparation for patent applications and design and trademark applications,
— advice and support in negotiating technology transfer agreements.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.1).