Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Fuel oil and auto diesel oil in bulk for the municipalities and IKS in the Kongsvinger region 2022 - 2026
Reference number: 2022/1024
II.1.2)Main CPV code09135100 Heating oil
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority invites tenderers to a framework agreement for the delivery of heating oil and fuel in bulk to customers included in the agreement.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 18 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)09134200 Diesel fuel
09134230 Biodiesel
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The framework agreement includes the supply of heating oil and fuel, as well as the hire of permanently located and mobile tank plants.
The total value of the procurement over four years is estimated to be NOK 18 000 000 excluding VAT.
A framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years calculated from the date the contract comes into force. The contracting authority has the unilateral right to extend the contract for 1+1 year.
Tenders cannot be submitted for parts of the assignment. The contracting authority considers that dealing with only supplier during the contract period is most appropriate for the sake of ordering and logistics.
The contract contains provisions about administration of the contract (secretarial contributions).
Please note that the contracting authority has informed the market about the tender contest with a publication of a prior information notice with the intention of reducing the tender deadline, cf. the PPR § 20-2, cf. Doffin reference no. 2021-301527.