We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 207111-2022
Romania-Suceava: Electricity
2022/S 076-207111
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FURNIZARE ENERGIE ELECTRICA ÎN ANUL 2022
Reference number: 424442320224
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
Obiectul îl constituie achiziţia energiei electrice pe piața concurențială de energie electrică, inclusiv transport și distribuție, pentru UNIVERSITATEA ,,Ștefan cel Mare” din Suceava în calitate de client eligibil, pentru o perioadă de 6 luni, cu posibilitate de prelungire cu maxim 6 luni, conform specificatiilor din caietul de sarcini.
Răspunsul Autorității contractante la aceste solicitări trebuie să fie transmis cu cel puțin 5 zile, înainte de termenul stabilit pentru depunerea ofertelor.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 433 526.15 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: