Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Consultants, Municipal Engineering Services Water/Sewage Dynamic Purchasing System
II.1.2)Main CPV code71540000 Construction management services
II.1.4)Short description:
On behalf of the participants listed, Holmestrand kommune [municipality] intends to establish a dynamic purchasing system for consultants for municipal infrastructure services.
The system does not include building and construction works and roads.
Participants:
— Holmestrand municipality,
— Sande municipality.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/104127478.aspx
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71322200 Pipeline-design services
71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
71541000 Construction project management services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope will vary based on political decisions, (investment projects) ongoing need and the municipality's capacity.
The covered procurements are primarily, but not restricted to:
— Project Manager,
— Construction Manager.
RIVA (Consulting Engineer, water, sewage and storm water run-off). The list is not exhaustive, we must be able to request consultants for all functions in the Builder organisation/engineering design group.
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71540000 Services de gestion de la construction
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71322200 Services de conception de pipelines
71800000 Services de conseil en matière d'approvisionnement en eau et services de conseil en matière de déchets
71541000 Services de gestion de projets de construction
II.2.4)Description des prestations: