We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 210113-2021
Serbia-Belgrade: Court building construction work
2021/S 082-210113
Corrigendum
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU for Serbia – Serbian Palace of Justice in Novi Sad
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2021/EA-OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45216112 Court building construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this contract is the construction of a new Palace of Justice in Novi Sad close to the centre of town surrounded by residential and commercial buildings with relatively high population. Plot area-cadastral parcel 7962 of the CM Novi Sad 2 total plot area is 1 724 m2. The footprint of the building is 987 60 m2. The new building is set on a relatively flat territory and shall consist of 2 underground levels, lower level, ground level and 6 upper floors and principal and side facades along the regulation lines facing the streets. The underground garage on the rear part of the parcel is completely buried and has a green roof. The complete building NET area is 8 717.08 m2, gross area of the building is 10 578.74 m2, ground floor net area is 626.25 m2 and number of parking lots provided inside the underground garage is 53. The building ground point is 130 cm above the terrain point. Access for persons with special needs is provided via platform which resolves the elevation difference.