We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 210592-2022
Romania-București: Electricity
2022/S 077-210592
Contract notice – utilities
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Energie Electrica
Reference number: 1589886 /2022/AA 004 01
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09310000 Electricity
II.1.4)Short description:
Achizitie Energie Electrica. Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor: 18 zile. Termenul-limita in care autoritatea contractanta va raspunde solicitarilor de clarificare/informatiilor suplimentare va fi cu 11 zile inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor. Entitatea contractanta va raspunde doar la solicitarile de clarificari adresate de operatorii economici pana la termenul limita stabilit.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 153 496 987.51 RON
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Achizitie Energie electrica pentru unitatile STB S.A situate pe teritoriul Municipiului Bucuresti.