Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Organisation and implementation of training activities on the protected designations schemes (PDO/PGI/TSG/GI) under the ‘Better training for safer food’ initiative — call for tender No Chafea/2015/BTSF/02.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performanceServices
Service category No 24: Education and vocational education services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: European Union.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The contractor will cover the organisation and implementation of training activities on the protected designations schemes (PDO/PGI/TSG/GI).
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)80531200 Technical training services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)Value: 1 949 995 EUR
Excluding VAT