II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
TRN-19-001 — Transport by Bus
II.1.2)Main CPV code60120000 Taxi services
II.1.4)Short description:
Transport by Bus for the Education Authority for an initial period of 10 years, unless extended or otherwise terminated.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 300 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 66
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
60170000 Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
60172000 Hire of buses and coaches with driver
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 2 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 2
Lot 3 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 3
Lot 4 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 4
Lot 5 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 5
Lot 6 - Antrim & Newtownabbey - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 6
Lot 7 - Ards and North Down - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 7
Lot 8 - Ards and North Down - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 8
Lot 9 - Ards and North Down - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 9
Lot 10 - Ards and North Down - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 10
Lot 11 - Ards and North Down - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 11
Lot 12 - Ards and North Down - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 12
Lot 13 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 13
Lot 14 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 14
Lot 15 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 15
Lot 16 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 16
Lot 17 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 17
Lot 18 - Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 18
Lot 19 - Belfast - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 19
Lot 20 - Belfast - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 20
Lot 21 - Belfast - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 21
Lot 22 - Belfast - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 22
Lot 23 - Belfast - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 23
Lot 24 - Belfast - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 24
Lot 25 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 25
Lot 26 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 26
Lot 27 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 27
Lot 28 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 28
Lot 29 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 29
Lot 30 - Causeway Coast & Glens - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 30
Lot 31 - Derry & Strabane - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 31
Lot 32 - Derry & Strabane - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 32
Lot 33 - Derry & Strabane - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 33
Lot 34 - Derry & Strabane - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 34
Lot 35 - Derry & Strabane - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 35
Lot 36 - Derry & Strabane - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 36
Lot 37 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 37
Lot 38 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 38
Lot 39 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 39
Lot 40 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 40
Lot 41 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 41
Lot 42 - Fermanagh & Omagh - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 42
Lot 43 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 43
Lot 44 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 44
Lot 45 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 45
Lot 46 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 46
Lot 47 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 47
Lot 48 - Lisburn & Castlereagh - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 48
Lot 49 - Mid and East Antrim - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 49
Lot 50 - Mid and East Antrim - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 50
Lot 51 - Mid and East Antrim - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 51
Lot 52 - Mid and East Antrim - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 52
Lot 53 - Mid and East Antrim - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 53
Lot 54 - Mid and East Antrim - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 54
Lot 55 - Mid Ulster - Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 55
Lot 56 - Mid Ulster - Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 56
Lot 57 - Mid Ulster - Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 57
Lot 58 - Mid Ulster - Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 58
Lot 59 - Mid Ulster - Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 59
Lot 60 - Mid Ulster - Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 60
Lot 61 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Minibus - 09 - 16 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 61
Lot 62 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Bus - 17 - 25 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 62
Lot 63 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Bus - 26 - 33 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 63
Lot 64 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Bus - 34 - 52 Passenger Seats
Lot No: 64
Lot 65 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Bus - 53+ Passenger Seats
Lot No: 65
Lot 66 - Newry, Mourne & Down- Bus - Wheelchair Accessible
Lot No: 66