II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for a wide range of facilities management technical works and studies.
Reference number: LZ-1397.
II.1.2)Main CPV code71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
II.1.4)Short description:
The EIB is seeking to sign a multiple framework agreement for a fixed duration of 4 years, with the option to extend annually up to a maximum duration of 7 years, with at least 2 and at most 5 service providers or contractors for each of the following lots:
— 'Services' lots:
• lot S1 'Architect',
• lot S2 'Technical engineer',
• lot S3 'Technical assistance',
• lot S4 'Property and finance expert',
• lot S5 'Environmental expert',
• lot S6 'Security systems expert',
— 'Works' lots:
• lot T1 'Interior works',
• lot T2 'Exterior works',
• lot T3 'HVAC/plumbing works',
• lot T4 'Multimedia/electricity works',
• lot T5 'Multi-techniques'.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 19 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71210000 Advisory architectural services
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out architect assignments or comprehensive 'integrated project management' (predominantly architectural) assignments, as well as ad hoc assignments.
71335000 Engineering studies
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out technical engineer assignments or comprehensive 'integrated project management' (predominantly technical engineering) assignments, as well as ad hoc assignments.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71356200 Technical assistance services
71541000 Construction project management services
72224000 Project management consultancy services
71242000 Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out multidisciplinary technical assistance assignments in the field of development or conversion projects, as well as ad-hoc assignments.
II.2.1)Title:
Property and finance expert
Lot No: S4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)70330000 Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
70000000 Real estate services
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out expert assignments in the property field, and more specifically the financial part.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
90714500 Environmental quality control services
71314200 Energy-management services
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out expert assignments in the field of energy, the environment and waste management.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79417000 Safety consultancy services
71317100 Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out expert assignments in the field of security and safety.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)44115800 Building internal fittings
45300000 Building installation work
45400000 Building completion work
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out projects predominantly for interior works.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45450000 Other building completion work
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out projects predominantly for exterior works.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out projects predominantly for HVAC and/or plumbing works.
Multimedia/electricity works
Lot No: T4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45310000 Electrical installation work
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out projects predominantly for electricity and/or multimedia works.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45262600 Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
Under the framework agreement, the aim is to carry out multidisciplinary works projects.