Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Supplies - 213110-2021
Turkey-Ankara: Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
2021/S 084-213110
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
The Measures for Struggling with the Covid-19 Pandemia in Railway Transport
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2021/EA-LOP/0047
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34000000 Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of this contract is the supply, delivery, design, siting and installation, commissioning, maintenance, training and after-sales services of the 1 open roof disinfection train system, 1 closed roof disinfection train system and 19 thermal cameras with 19 laptops in order to support struggle with Covid-19 Pandemia in railway sector in Turkey.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The measures for struggling with the Covid-19 Pandemia in railway transport.