Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Integrated Substance Misuse Prevention, Treatment and Recovery Service for Adults and Young People
Reference number: 701996
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
Substance misuse services.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85312500 Rehabilitation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Open OJEU tender for a provider to deliver an integrated substance misuse prevention, treatment and recovery service for adults and young people. The focus for the adults service is to prevent, deter, treat and recover. The focus for young people is prevent, deter and educate, and to build resilience. The service aims to provide a wraparound approach for individuals experiencing issues with alcohol and/or drugs.